Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
DCG
at North Polk
5:30 PM

Nevada
vs DCG
5:30 PM

at North Polk
Final
L, 2-0

vs Nevada
Final
W, 2-1
2
at ADM Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
Cancelled

at Newton
Final
W, 4-0
3
4
DCG, Pella
at Norwalk
4:15 PM

at Johnston
4:30 PM

at Urbandale Dual
4:30 PM

at Johnston
4:30 PM

vs DCG Dual
4:30 PM
5
at Ballard Invitational
5:00 PM
1st place 165 points
6
DCG
at Perry Invitational
Final
1st Place 387

at Glenwood
Final
W, 4-1

at Sioux City East
Final
W, 1-0

vs Des Moines Roosevelt
@ Dowling Catholic High School
Final
W, 1-0

at Dowling Catholic
Final
L, 5-2
7
8
at Norwalk Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Indianola
3:30 PM

at Indianola Invitational
4:30 PM
9
DCG
at Oskaloosa
5:30 PM

Oskaloosa
vs DCG
5:30 PM

Grinnell, Newton
vs DCG
4:15 PM

at North Polk Invitational
4:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
Final
W, 3-0

vs Oskaloosa
Final
W, 7-0
10
11
DCG
at ADM
5:30 PM

at Waukee Invitational
Cancelled

ADM
vs DCG
5:30 PM

DCG
at Woodward-Granger Invitational

ADM
vs DCG
Postponed

at Urbandale Invitational
Cancelled

ADM
vs DCG
4:30 PM

vs ADM
Final
W, 1-0

at ADM
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
12
DCG
at Dutch Master Invitational
Cancelled

vs Winterset Invitational
Cancelled
13
at Pella Invitational
Cancelled
14
15
Panorama
vs DCG
7:15 PM

DCG
at Grinnell
6:30 PM

DCG
at ADM
4:00 PM

at Winterset Invitational
1:00 PM

at ADM Invitational
4:30 PM

at Grinnell
Final
L, 2-1

vs Grinnell
Final
W, 8-0
16
vs Fillie Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG, Pella Christian
at Oskaloosa
4:15 PM

Norwalk, Pella
vs DCG
4:15 PM

at Urbandale Invitational
4:30 PM
17
18
at Carroll Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Gilbert
6:00 PM

at Carlisle Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Gilbert
5:00 PM

at Nevada Invitational
4:30 PM

at Gilbert
Final - PK Away
W, 2-1
19
DCG
at Waukee
4:45 PM
20
21
22
Winterset
vs DCG
5:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
4:15 PM

at Johnston
4:30 PM

at Norwalk Invitational
4:15 PM

vs Winterset
Final - OT
W, 2-1
23
Indianola
vs DCG
5:30 PM

at ADM Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Indianola
5:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
4:15 PM

vs Indianola
Final
W, 3-0

at Indianola
Final
W, 1-0
24
25
at Clarke Invitational
4:30 PM

at Marshalltown Invitational

at Woodward-Granger Invitational
4:30 PM

at Woodward-Granger Invitational
4:30 PM
26
DCG
at Ankeny Centennial
6:00 PM

DCG
at Winterset Invitational
12:00 PM

DCG
at Ankeny Centennial
4:45 PM

Ankeny Centennial
vs DCG
7:30 PM

Waukee
vs DCG
5:00 PM

at Winterset Invitational
4:30 PM
27
vs Waverly Shell Rock
@ Urbandale
Cancelled

at Urbandale
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
28
29
DCG
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

vs Mustang Invitational
4:30 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 2-0
30
Pella Christian
vs DCG
Cancelled

Gilbert
vs DCG
Cancelled

vs Pella Christian
Final
W, 2-0
1
vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM
2
at Norwalk Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Perry
5:30 PM

Ankeny Centennial
vs DCG
4:45 PM

DCG
at Perry
Cancelled

Ankeny Centennial
vs DCG
6:00 PM

vs Fillie Invitational
4:30 PM

at Perry
Final
W, 2-1
3
DCG
at Bondurant-Farrar
5:30 PM

vs PCM
@ Des Moines Christian
Final
W, 2-1

at Bondurant-Farrar
Final
W, 3-1

at Des Moines Christian
Final
L, 1-0
4
DCG
at Gilbert Invitational
9:00 AM

DCG
at Urbandale
9:00 AM

DCG
vs SEP
10:25 AM