Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
3:30 PM

Boone
Final
L, 42-30
3
4
ADM
DCG
Final
15 - 55

ADM
DCG
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
3:45 PM
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Indianola
7:30 PM

at Indianola
Final
L, 57-44
6
at Benton Community Invitational
9:30 AM

at Ogden Invitational
9:00 AM
7
8
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
3:45 PM

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 52-42
10
11
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
4:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at DM Lincoln
Cancelled

DCG
at Oskaloosa
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Dowling Catholic
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
5:30 PM
12
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Pella
Final
W, 52-51
13
at ADM Invitational
10:00 AM

at Greene County Invitational
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Cedar Rapids Washington Invitational
12:30 PM
14
15
16
ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

ADM
Final
W, 51-26
17
18
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Pella
DCG
Final
3 - 70

Pella
DCG
6:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines North
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines North
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Marshalltown
5:30 PM
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Norwalk
4:45 PM

at Norwalk
Final
W, 50-44
20
at Urbandale Invitational
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Johnston Invitational
TBD
21
22
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
3:45 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Mason City
3:45 PM
23
Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Newton
Final
W, 51-41
24
Dallas Center-Grimes
at WDM Valley
1:00 PM
25
DCG
at Newton
Final
48 - 30

DCG
at Knoxville
Final
51 - 24

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

DCG
at Knoxville
5:30 PM
26
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
4:45 PM

at Oskaloosa
Final
W, 60-23
27
at LHC Meet
10:00 AM

at WDM Valley Invitational
9:00 AM
28
29
DCG Invitational
5:30 PM
30
Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Grinnell
Final
L, 57-30
31
1
DCG
at Oskaloosa
Final
60 - 15
2
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Indianola
Final
L, 48-18
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Qualifier