Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
North Polk
DCG
Cancelled

North Polk
DCG
Cancelled

DCG
at Pella
5:30 PM
28
DCG Invitational
5:00 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM

at Newton
Final
W, 3-0
29
30
DCG Invitational
Postponed
31
Norwalk
Final
L, 34-14
1
2
3
DCG
at Norwalk
6:00 PM

DCG
at Norwalk
4:00 PM
4
vs Winterset Invitational
Cancelled

vs Johnston Invitational
Cancelled

vs Johnston Invitational
Cancelled

Oskaloosa
DCG
5:30 PM

Oskaloosa
DCG
5:30 PM

Oskaloosa
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
at Johnston Invitational
5:00 PM

DCG
at Urbandale
4:30 PM
7
vs Ballard
@ ADM
Final
L, 15-7
8
9th Invitational
at ADM
8:00 AM

JV 1
at ADM Invitational
8:00 AM
9
10
at Ballard Invitational
Cancelled

vs Ballard Invitational
Cancelled

vs Ballard Invitational
Cancelled

Indianola
DCG
4:30 PM

Ballard
DCG
6:30 PM
13 - 12

DCG
at Ballard
4:30 PM
6 - 33
11
DCG
at ADM
4:15 PM

at WDM Valley
6:00 PM
7th Place

at WDM Valley
6:30 PM
5th Place

Marshalltown
DCG
4:30 PM

DCG
at Grinnell
5:30 PM

DCG
at Grinnell
5:30 PM

ADM
DCG
4:30 PM
6 - 8

at Grinnell
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
at Indianola Invitational
4:00 PM

at Indianola
4:00 PM

DCG
at Marshalltown
4:30 PM
14
Glenwood
DCG
4:45 PM
6 - 0

Glenwood
Final
L, 35-14
15
vs Roosevelt Invitational
10:00 AM
19th Place

vs Bondurant-Farrar
@ B-F Tournament
Final
W, 2-1

vs Pella Christian
@ B-F Tournament
Final
W, 2-1

vs Nevada
@ B-F Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy
@ B-F Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Gilbert
@ B-F Tournament
Final
W, 2-0
16
17
vs ADM Invitational
4:30 PM

vs ADM Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at Waukee Timberline
4:30 PM

JV 2 Invitational
DCG
5:00 PM

DCG
at Newton
5:30 PM
18
at Newton Invitational
Cancelled

DCG
at Fort Dodge
4:30 PM

DCG
at Indianola
4:45 PM

DCG
at Indianola
4:45 PM

DCG
at Indianola
4:30 PM

at Indianola
Final
L, 3-2
19
20
Indianola
DCG
4:30 PM

WDM Stilwell
DCG
4:30 PM

Valley
DCG
6:00 PM
21
DCG
at Perry
4:45 PM
26 - 0

at Perry
Final
W, 14-13
22
vs Nevada
@ Nevada Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Carroll
@ Nevada Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Iowa Falls-Alden
@ Nevada Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Des Moines Lincoln
@ Nevada Tournament
Final
W, 2-0

vs Ogden
@ Nevada Tournament
Final
W, 2-0
23
24
DCG
at Urbandale
4:00 PM

vs Waukee Invitational
4:30 PM

vs Waukee Invitational
4:30 PM

DCG
at WDM Indian Hills
4:30 PM

DCG
at Indianola
4:30 PM

Perry
DCG
5:30 PM
25
at Waukee Invitational
5:35 PM

vs Waukee Invitational
6:10 PM

Indianola
DCG
4:30 PM

DCG
at Marshalltown
4:30 PM

Pella Christian
DCG
5:30 PM

Pella Christian
DCG
5:30 PM

Marshalltown
DCG
4:30 PM

vs Pella Christian
@ 25-21, 27-25, 25-12
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
9th Invitational
at Winterset
5:00 PM
28
Humboldt
DCG
4:45 PM
19 - 27

Humboldt
Final
L, 28-6
29
vs Waukee
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
L, 2-1

vs Indianola
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
W, 2-0

vs Sioux City North
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
W, 2-0

vs Urbandale
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
W, 2-0

vs Western Christian
@ Urbandale Invitational
Final
L, 2-0

vs Des Moines East
@ Urbandale
Final
W, 2-0
30
1
ADM
DCG
4:30 PM

DCG
at ADM
4:15 PM

JV 1 Invitational
DCG
5:00 PM

DCG
at Humboldt
5:30 PM
2
DCG
at Pella
4:30 PM

vs Ankeny Invitational
4:30 PM

vs Ankeny Invitational
4:30 PM

Urbandale
DCG
4:30 PM

DCG
at Pella
5:00 PM

DCG
at Pella
5:00 PM

Pella
DCG
4:30 PM

at Pella
Final
L, 3-2
3
4
at Atlantic Invitational
4:30 PM

vs Atlantic Invitational
4:30 PM

Norwalk
DCG
4:30 PM

DCG
at Norwalk
4:30 PM

ADM
DCG
5:30 PM

ADM
DCG
5:30 PM

ADM
Final
W, 3-0
5
DCG
at Boone
4:45 PM

at Boone
Final
L, 19-10
6