Composite Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at Urbandale
4:30 PM

at DCG
4:30 PM
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Fort Dodge
4:00 PM

at LHC Meet
9:00 AM

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

at Bondurant-Farrar
4:30 PM

at Winterset
4:30 PM

vs LHC Meet
4:30 PM

Indianola
Final
W, 2-1
2
at LHC Meet
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

at Winterset Invitational
1:00 PM

Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

at Norwalk
Cancelled
4
DCG
4:30 PM
5
at Gilbert Invitational
9:00 AM

Nevada
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Ballard
9:00 AM

Nevada
Final
W, 1-0

at Ballard
Final
W, 6-0
6
7
Woodward-Granger
2:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
6:00 PM

DCG
4:30 PM

at LHC Meet
4:30 PM

at Oskaloosa
Final
W, 7-0

at Winterset
Final
W, 1-0
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Des Moines East
4:00 PM

Grinnell, Oskaloosa
DCG
4:00 PM

Pella Christian
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Pella Christian
Final
W, 2-0

at Pella Christian
Final
W, 5-0
9
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boys District
9:00 AM

Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Winterset
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

vs State Qualifier
4:00 PM

vs State Qualifier
4:00 PM

Winterset
Final
W, 4-1
11
at Sectionals

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
6:15 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Urbandale
5:00 PM

Oskaloosa
Final
W, 6-0
12
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Boys Sub-State
9:00 AM

vs Southeast Polk
@ @ DCG HS
Final
L, 1-0

vs Council Bluffs, TJ
@ Urbandale High School
Final
L, 2-1
13
14
Winterset, Perry
DCG
2:30 PM

at Pella Christian
2:00 PM
15
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Pella
4:45 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
6:00 PM

Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
4:45 PM

at Pella
Final
L, 3-0

Pella
Final
W, 3-0
16
17
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

at State Meet

at State Meet
18
Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Perry
Final
L, 2-0
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM
20
21
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet
3:00 PM

at Regional Tournament
9:00 AM

Ballard
Final
L, 3-1
22
Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Southeast Polk
4:30 PM

Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

at Urbandale
Final
L, 5-4

at Urbandale
Final
L, 4-3

Norwalk
Final
W, 1-0

at Southeast Polk
Final
L, 12-2
23
Webster City
Final
W, 3-1
24
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
vs Boys State

Ballard
Final
W, 6-5
25
26
vs ADM
@ Adel
Final
W, 1-0
27
28
29
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
6:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
4:30 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Perry
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Winterset
5:30 PM

at Winterset
Postponed

at Perry
Cancelled

at Winterset
Postponed
30
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Newton
Cancelled

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

Ballard
Final
W, 6-0

Newton
Final
L, 10-3

Newton
Final
W, 5-0
31
Dallas Center-Grimes
at Oskaloosa
Cancelled

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
5:00 pm

Urbandale
Dallas Center-Grimes
7:00 pm

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet

vs Cedar Rapids Xavier
@ Cownie Park - Field #7
Final
W, 3-0

at Oskaloosa
Final
L, 4-0

at Oskaloosa
Final
L, 10-9
1
Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
at Valley
5:00 PM

Dallas Center-Grimes
at State Meet

at Oskaloosa
Final
L, 2-0

at Oskaloosa
Final
L, 7-2
2
at Des Moines Lincoln
Final
W, 5-4

at WDM Valley
Final
L, 10-0

at Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Final
L, 2-1